Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius speciosus (Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イキムシロ
IKI-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
イキムシロ Nassarius speciosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town, South Africa. Dredged 45m.
南アフリカ ケープタウン フォールス湾 ドレッジ 45m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Namibia to SW South Africa.
ナミビアから南アフリカ南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
180
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese