Microshells
Species 学名 Pleurotomaria anseeuwi Kanazawa & Goto, 1991
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンシュウオキナエビス
ANSHU-OKINAEBISU
アンシュウオキナエビス Pleurotomaria anseeuwi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleurotomaria (Perotrochus)
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. fish net, 120-200m deep. June 2001. / Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Tangle net, 90-13m deep. June, 2005.
サバ州コタキナバル沖 漁網 120-200m深 2001年6月 / インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥタングルネット 90-130m深 2005年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 31mm
Last modified on 2001/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese