Microshells
Species 学名 Pleurotomaria caledonicus Bouchet & Metivier, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニューカレドニアオキナエビス
NYUKAREDONIA-OKINAEBISU
ニューカレドニアオキナエビス Pleurotomaria caledonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleurotomaria (Perotrochus)
()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noumea, dredged from depth of 300-400m in March 2000./Near ridges of off Ile Des PIns, dredged from depth of 350m in October 2003.
ヌーメア沖 ドレッジ300-400m深 2000年3月/ヌーメア南東 イル・デ・パン島沖の海嶺付近 ドレッジ350m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese