Microshells
Species 学名 Pleurotomaria westralis (Whitehead, 1987)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミノオキナエビス
MINAMINO-OKINAEBISU
ミナミノオキナエビス Pleurotomaria westralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleurotomaria ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Port Hedland, W. Australia. 200-300m 1988-1989
西オーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド沖 トロール 200-300m深 1988-1989
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/11/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese