Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum ochotense Middendorff, 1851
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オホーツクバイ
Okhotsk BAI
Okhotsk Whelk
オホーツクバイ Buccinum ochotense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off shibetsu, Hokkaido. Trawled from depth of 30-50m, October 1993.
北海道標津沖 トロール 30-50m深 1993年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Hokkaido, Japan; Kurile Islands; Sakhalin; Okhotsk Sea; Bering Sea;Arctic Ocean.
北海道東岸; 千島列島; サハリン; オホーツク海; ベーリング海; 北極海
HABITAT
生息場所
gravel-bottoms, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下部-50m深の岩礁や礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 60mm

Last modified on 2001/11/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
232
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
491

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese