Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria delphinus melanacantha (Reeve, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミサカエカタベ
MISAKAE-KATABE
Imperial Delphinula
ミサカエカタベ Angaria delphinus melanacantha
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Orango Island, near Bohol, Philippines. diving 2-3m 1987-1988
フィリピン ボホール近海のオランゴ島 ダイビング2-3m深 1987-1988
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン;インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
HC p.34
別名 : ミヒカリカタベ
Last modified on 2015/10/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese