Microshells
Species 学名 Euspira guillemini (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギレミンタマ
スペイン
SPAIN
ギレミンタマ Euspira guillemini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Moon Shells Guillemin's Moon
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euspira ()
ハイイロツメタ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Malaga, Spain. 30-40m deep. September 1993.
スペイン マラガ沖 トロール 30-40m深 1993年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

地中海からイギリス
HABITAT
生息場所

20-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19mm

HC p.115
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
103
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese