Microshells
Species 学名 Melapium elatum Schubert & Wagner, 1829
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキソデマクラ
KUCHIMURASAKI-SODEMAKURA
クチムラサキソデマクラ Melapium elatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melapium ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 20-30m. 2000-11
マプート トロール 20-30m深 11/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
HC p.230


Last modified on 2001/11/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese