Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina squamaepicta Recluz, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリグチカノコ
KURIGUCHI-KANOKO
クリグチカノコ Neritina squamaepicta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Penang, Pahang, Malaysia. In the spring water in Limestone area. November 2000./Motobu Town, Okinawa. December 2009.
パハン州ペナン タイ国境途中の石灰岩地帯の湧き水の中 2000年11月/沖縄県本部町 2009年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Islands and southward in Japan.
八重山諸島以南
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

本部町のは「カザリクリグチカノコ」と呼ばれる、型か別種。Length 16mm w/o
クリグチより小さく蓋の外唇側が赤い。栗色の殻色に薄い黒褐色の模様や帯がある。
Last modified on 2001/11/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese