Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudolatirus clausicaudatus (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキニナの仲間

Latirus Shells
ニシキニナの仲間 Pseudolatirus clausicaudatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay. Cray traps, 100m April 1996
アルゴア湾 100m深 エビかご 1996年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Latirus clausicaudatus Hinds, 1844
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese