Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices rufomarginata Kuroda, MS.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクリンタマツバキ
FUKURIN-TAMATSUBAKI
フクリンタマツバキ Polinices rufomarginata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Naha, Okinawa. Trawled from depth of 150-200m. 2000-6 / Okidaito Island (Rasa Island), Okinawa.
沖縄県那覇市沖 トロール 150-200m深 2000年6月 / 沖縄県沖大東島 沖大東瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

日本及び周辺地域産タマガイ類(城政子&川瀬基弘, 1998) Pl.L 参照
Last modified on 2001/11/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese