Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio perdistorta (Fulton,1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオマガリイボボラ (シロイボボラ) 大曲疣法螺
OHMAGARI-IBOBORA
Bristly Distorsio
オオマガリイボボラ (シロイボボラ) 大曲疣法螺 Distorsio perdistorta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PERSONIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle nets, 380m deep. October 1997.
マレーシア バランバンガン(Balambangan)島タングルネット120m深 1998年4月/フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット380m深 1997年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Atlantic Ocean.
インド・西太平洋域; 大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= D. horrida Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961
Shells of Philippines pl.32 fig.5

別名 : シロイボボラ
Last modified on 2010/01/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
161
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
126
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
293

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese