Microshells
Species 学名 Mesalia flammifera simplex Locard, 1896
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスタイマツキリガイダマシ
USUTAIMATSU-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
ウスタイマツキリガイダマシ Mesalia flammifera simplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mesalia ()
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cap Barbas. Trawled 50-60m, February 1998.
バルバス岬 トロール 50-60m深 1998年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

40-60m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 44mm
色彩変異あり(白から濃茶まで)
Last modified on 2003/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese