Microshells
Species 学名 Mesalia brevialis (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メサルキリガイダマシ
MESARU-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
Mesal Turritella
メサルキリガイダマシ Mesalia brevialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mesalia ()
()
COUNTRY
PORTUGAL
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Faro harbour, Algarve. From net-cleanings, dead. March 1997./San Roque, Algeciras, Spain. Diving at the depth of 6m on mud. ALBINO specimen
アルガルヴェ地方ファロ港 死殻 魚網 1997年 3月/スペイン アルヘシラス近郊サン・ロケ ダイビング6m深の泥上 1995年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West and north Africa.
アフリカ西岸および北岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water, sandy mud bottoms.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 18mm
= メサールキリガイダマシ
Last modified on 2001/11/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
59
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese