Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea cylindrica cylindrica (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチダカラ
HIROKUCHI-DAKARA
Cylindrical Cowry
ヒロクチダカラ Erronea cylindrica cylindrica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Noumea, New Caledonia/Cebu Island, Philippines at low tide. 1985-1986 / Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. At low tide.
ニューカレドニア ヌーメア近郊 低潮時 1m深 1999年2月 半黒化/フィリピン セブ島 干潮時 1985-1986年 / 沖縄県名護市許田 干潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; SE Asia; W Pacific.
紀伊半島から東南アジア、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erronea) cylindrica cylindrica (Born, 1778)

Height 28mm (from Okinawa)

Last modified on 2020/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
123
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese