Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella eburneola Conrad, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゾウゲトリノコ
ZOUGE-TORINOKO
ゾウゲトリノコ Marginella eburneola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella (Dentimargo)
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tampa Bay, Florida .Depth from 60m. In mud among seaglass.
フロリダ州タンパ湾 60cm深 海草の間の泥中
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese