Microshells
Species 学名 Volvarina warreni (Marrat , 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フデナリコゴメの仲間

フデナリコゴメの仲間 Volvarina warreni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volvarina ()
フデナリコゴメ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Golfo San Jorge, Chubut. trawled 100m deep.
チュブート州San Jorge湾沖合 トロール100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Marginella warrenii

Last modified on 2001/11/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese