Microshells
Species 学名 Macrocypraea cervinetta (Kiener, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コジカダカラ
KOJIKA-DAKARA
Cowries
コジカダカラ Macrocypraea cervinetta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macrocypraea ()
ムラクモダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Isla del Rey, Archipelago Las Perlas, Panama. Shallow water on rocks and lagoon. 2012.
パナマ(太平洋側)ペルラス諸島レイ島北部の浅海 岩礁や礁湖 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
California to Peru (Pacific side)
ペルー;カリフォルニア;ガラパゴス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 63mm

= Cypraea cervinetta (Kiener, 1843)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
96
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese