Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata (Sowerby, 1870)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロスソヨツメダカラ
SIRO-SUSOYOTSUME-DAKARA
Short-Toothed Cowry
シロスソヨツメダカラ Bistolida brevidentata brevidentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida (Bistolida)
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingo Beach, northern Queensland. Intertidal under rocks.
クィーンズランド州ディンゴビーチ 潮間帯の岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア;ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese