Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola vespertilio mitis (Lamarck,1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤワラトウコオロギ
YAWARA-TOUKOHROGI
Volutes
ヤワラトウコオロギ Cymbiola vespertilio mitis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao, Mindanao.
ミンダナオ島ダバオ 10-20m深 砂底 5/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Volutes (Poppe & Goto, 1992) p.168
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese