Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea pyriformis (Gray, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナシガタダカラ (イヌビワダカラ)
NASHIGATA-DAKARA
Cowries
ナシガタダカラ (イヌビワダカラ) Erronea pyriformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea (Erronea)
ナツメダカラ (ナツメダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland
クィーンズランド州
DISTRIBUTION
分布

マレーシア;フィリピン;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
オーストラリア東部のformは、Erronea pyriformis carnicolor (Preston, 1909)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
89
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese