Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta contaminata (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロシオダカラ 黒潮宝
KUROSHIO-DAKARA
Contaminated Cowry
クロシオダカラ 黒潮宝 Palmadusta contaminata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND/JAPAN
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puket Island. Diving 4-6m in caves 1/1998 / Kitadaito Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 10-15m, November 2004.
プーケット島 ダイビング 4-6m深の洞窟中 1/1998 /沖縄県 北大東島 ダイビング 10-15m深 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea Palmadusta contaminata (Sowerby, 1832)

SH 18mm
Last modified on 2001/10/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
85
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese