Microshells
Species 学名 Davila plana (Hanley, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミノコマスオ(ナミノコマスホウ)
NAMINOKO-MASUO
ナミノコマスオ(ナミノコマスホウ) Davila plana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MESODESMATIDAE
チドリマスオ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Davila ()
ナミノコマスホウ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingo Beach, Queensland. Lowtide in sandy silt. / Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako-Island, Okinawa. at low tide in April 1992.
クィーンズランド州北部ディンゴビーチ低潮時 細砂中/ 東平安名岬 干潮時1992年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南;フィリピン;インドネシア; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下部の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Bivalves of AUSTRALIA #286

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
969

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese