Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria helvola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カモンダカラ
KAMON-DAKARA
Cowries
カモンダカラ Erosaria helvola helvola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tawi Tawi Island. Diving 2-5m in caves December 2000./Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama at low tide, November 2002./Broome, Western Australia. at low tide in January 1998./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. at low tide. April 1990.
タウィ・タウィ島 ダイビング 2-5m深の洞窟の中2000年12月/和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉干潮時 2002年11月/西オーストラリア州ブルーム干潮時 1998年1月/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 干潮時 1990年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
華紋宝
= Cypraea (Erosaria) helvola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
COA p.200
= Erosaria helvola helvola form citrinicolor Iredale, 1935 Australian form. yellow color

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese