Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サバダカラ rostrate
SABA-DAKARA
Cowries
サバダカラ rostrate Bistolida hirundo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida (Bistolida)
サバダカラ (サバダカラ)
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dived at 2m at night. 5 Mile Reef, Noumea.
ヌーメア 5マイル沖 夜間ダイビング 2m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

COA p.169

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese