Microshells
Species 学名 Luria isabella atriceps Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビヤナギシボリモドキ
CHIBI-YANAGISHIBORIMODOKI
Cowries
チビヤナギシボリモドキ Luria isabella atriceps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Island of Tahuata. Intertidal under rocks, April 5, 1993./Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. at low tide in October 2004.
Tahuata島 潮間帯の岩礁下 1993年4-5月/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ干潮時 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii ; Polynesia
ハワイ諸島;ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea (Luria) isabella atriceps Schilder & Schilder, 1938

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
95
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese