Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola pulchra cracenta McMichael, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセコオロギ
YASE-KOHROGI
Graceful Volute
ヤセコオロギ Cymbiola pulchra cracenta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Stanley Reef, Queensland/Fairy Reef,Whitsunday Islands,Queensland. Trawled from depth of 60m.
クィーンズランド州 スタンレー礁沖 トロール/クイーンズランド州グレートバリアリーフ ウィットサンデー諸島 Fairy Reef
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland)
クイーンズランド州(オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Voluta cracenta


Last modified on 2001/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
217
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-122
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese