Microshells
Species 学名 Conus sazanka Shikama, 1970
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サザンカイモ
SAZANKA-IMO
Sazanka's Cone
サザンカイモ Conus sazanka
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama/ Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Tangle net, 40-50m deep, April 2005. / Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 120m deep, October 2004.
和歌山県南部町堺 5-60m深 1/2001/ インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ タングルネット40-50m深 2005年 4月 / 台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 120m深 2004年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 24mm
Last modified on 2001/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
248
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese