Microshells
Species 学名 Prisogaster niger Wood, 1828
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロンボサザエ
KURONBO-SAZAE
クロンボサザエ Prisogaster niger
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prisogaster ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maitencillo. On rocks, 2m deep.
サンディアゴ北西 Maitencillo 2m深 岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

チリ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese