Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma guttata (A.Adams, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンウチカンス 金打ち鑵子
KINNUCHI-KANSU
Sandpaper Bolma
キンウチカンス 金打ち鑵子 Bolma guttata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tateyama, Chiba, 100-200m deep in 1997-1998.
千葉県館山沖 100-200m深 1997-1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島沖から九州西岸沖
HABITAT
生息場所

100-250m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
49
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
99

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese