Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo cidaris (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤサザエ
TSUYA-SAZAE
Crown Turban
ツヤサザエ Turbo cidaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Alfred . Depth from 1m to 3m on rocks. August 1996
ポートアルフレッド 1-3m深 岩礁上 8/1996
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa(False Bay to Port Alfred).
南アフリカ(フォールス湾からポートアルフレッド)
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks.
岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.27 #84

SL:38mm
Last modified on 2001/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
47
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese