Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma modesta (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリサザエ
HARI-SAZAE
Modest Star Shell
ハリサザエ Bolma modesta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Mie Pref., 30-50m deep. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama.
三重県南部 エビ網 30-50m深 / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所

20-100m 岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2001/10/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
49
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
99

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese