Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo torquatus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シドニーサザエ
SHIDONI-SAZAE
シドニーサザエ Turbo torquatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, W.Australia.
ウェスタンオーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド ダイビング1-3m深 平らな泥上 6/1997
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Turbo torquatus whitleyi

Last modified on 2017/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-315
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese