Microshells
Species 学名 Prunum prunum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プラムヘリトリ
PURAMU-HERITORI
Plum Marginella
プラムヘリトリ Prunum prunum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
VENEZUELA
ベネズエラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged from depth of 1-3m. In sand. 1998-10
ドレッジ 1-3m深 砂中 10/1998
DISTRIBUTION
分布

カリブ海南部からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Marginella prunum
Type species of this genus.

Last modified on 2001/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
235
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese