Microshells
Species 学名 Prunum pellucidum (Pfeiffer, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バハマのトリノコガイの仲間

バハマのトリノコガイの仲間 Prunum pellucidum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
BAHAMAS
バハマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eleuthera Island in a saltwater pond, 10-50cm deep. 7/1996
エリューセラ島 人口の塩沼 10-50cm深 7/1996
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean.
カリブ海域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Prunum pellucida

Last modified on 2001/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese