Microshells
Species 学名 Volvarina philippinarum Redfield, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カイコヘリトリ
KAIKO-HIRITORI
Philippine Marginella
カイコヘリトリ Volvarina philippinarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volvarina ()
フデナリコゴメ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Tangle net from depth of 20-30m.(Sinistral Specimen) / Coron Island, Palawan Province. April 1987.
セブ島 tangle net 20-30m深(左巻き個体)/フィリピン パラワン諸島北部コロン島干潮時 1987年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Marginella philippinarum
Left handed species.

Last modified on 2016/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
237
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese