Microshells
Species 学名 Euhadra senckenbergiana minoensis Pilsbry, 1928
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミノマイマイ
MINO-MAIMAI
ミノマイマイ Euhadra senckenbergiana minoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ohmi Hachiman, Shiga. September 2011.
滋賀県近江八幡市 2011年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gifu and Shiga, Japan.
岐阜県・滋賀県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 42mm
美濃蝸牛
LSJ p.168
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese