Microshells
Species 学名 Chondrula tridens (Mueller, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツバキセルモドキ
MITSUBA-KISERUMODOKI
ミツバキセルモドキ Chondrula tridens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENIDAE
キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrula ()
ミツバキセルモドキ ()
COUNTRY
HUNGARY
ハンガリー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tazlar Village, Great Plain 10/9/1985
グレートプレインTazlar村 10/9/1985
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
模式種
Type species of this genus.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese