Microshells
Species 学名 Nodilittorina knysnaensis (Philippi, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クニスナアラレタマキビ
KUNISUHA-ARARETAMAKIBI
クニスナアラレタマキビ Nodilittorina knysnaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point. High tidal 10/2000
ケープポイント 高潮帯 10/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Littorina knysnaensis
HC p.50 ; MSA p.32


Last modified on 2001/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese