Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria antiquata (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモカケシリキレボラ
HIMOKAKE-SHIRIKIREBORA
ヒモカケシリキレボラ Colubraria antiquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
Luzon Strait
ルソン海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
East of Bashi Channel. Taiwan trawlers, 200-220m 11/2000
バシー海峡 東 台湾トロール船 200-220m深 11/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines p.125 Pl. 34 #18


Last modified on 2001/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese