Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus rogersi Hadorn, R., 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モザンビークのナガニシの一種

モザンビークのナガニシの一種 Fusinus rogersi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Quissico. Trawled 125-145m sandy mud bottoms.
南部 キシコ トロール 125-145m深 砂泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モザンビーク南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese