Microshells
Species 学名 Dorsanum moniliferum (Valenciennes, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲキンチャクバイ
TOGE-KINCYAKUBAI
One-ridge Bullia
トゲキンチャクバイ Dorsanum moniliferum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Bullias
ホタルバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dorsanum ()
()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires. Trawled by fisherman, 30m on muddy sand.
ブエノスアイレス州 マルデルプラタ トロール 30m深の砂泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Bullia monilifera ; Bullia armata Gray
SEASHELLS of BRAZIL p.130 pl.41 #557


Last modified on 2001/09/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
177
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese