Microshells
Species 学名 Pisania pusio Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロボシベッコウバイ
KUROBOSHI-BEKKOUBAI
Goblet Whelks
クロボシベッコウバイ Pisania pusio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pisania ()
ベッコウバイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Camboriu, Santa Catarina. Diving 1-3m in sand and rocks 1/2001 / Sainte Anne, Basse Terre Island, Guadeloupe, Caribbean.
ブラジル サンタカタリナ州イタジャイ南 Camboriu ダイビング 1-3m深 砂礫中 2001年1月 / カリブ海小アンティル諸島グアドループ バステール島サン・タンヌ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeast Florida; West Indies; Brazil; Bermuda
フロリダ州南東から西インド諸島;ブラジル;バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
170
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese