Microshells
Species 学名 Modiolus oyamai Habe, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガラスマクラ
KOGARASU-MAKURA
コガラスマクラ Modiolus oyamai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Modiolus ()
ヒバリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. Lowtidal at night 11/2000
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 低潮時 11/2000 夜間
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南; 紀伊; 土佐沖; 九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
560
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
869

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese