Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella nivea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシインドムシボタル
NISHI-INDO-MUSHIBOTARU
Ancillas
ニシインドムシボタル Olivella nivea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ilhabela Island, Sao Paulo, Brazil. 5m divered 1987-1988
サンパウロ州 サンセバスチアン島 ダイビング5m深 1987-1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州からブラジル;バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese