Microshells
Species 学名 Turris crispa yeddoensis Jousseaume, 1883
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミノボラ
MINOBORA
Turrids
ミノボラ Turris crispa yeddoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris ()
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama
和歌山県南部町堺 50-60m深 10/2000
DISTRIBUTION
分布

熊野灘から屋久島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 80mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
289
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
631

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese