Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea tecta olfersii Philippi, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オルフェルスウラウズ
ORUFERUSU-URAUZU
オルフェルスウラウズ Astraea tecta olfersii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Buzios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Diving 1-3m in sand.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州Buzios. ダイビング 1-3m深 砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/09/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese