Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma guttata millegranosa Kuroda & Habe, in Habe 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンスガイ 環子貝
KANSU-GAI
Sandpaper Bolma
カンスガイ 環子貝 Bolma guttata millegranosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia./ Norfolk Ridge, New Caledonia. 400-500m. 2011.
サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット 180-220m深/ニューカレドニア南 ノーフォークリッジ 400-500m深 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Philippines; Australia.
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, 100-300m deep.
100-300m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 28x26mm New Caledonia form

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
49
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
47
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-108
日本近海産貝類図鑑
99

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese