Microshells
Species 学名 Rapa rapa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブラガイ 蕪貝
KABURA-GAI
Bubble Turnip/Papery Rapa
カブラガイ 蕪貝 Rapa rapa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rapa ()
カブラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. / Near Komodo Island, Nusa Tenggara Islands, Indonesia. Reefs in shallow water. 2016
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ / インドネシア東部ヌサ・トゥンガラ コモド島近海のリーフ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

土佐沖、南西諸島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-20m深 ウミトサカ類の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Recent & Fossil Indonesian Shells p.174 pl.62 #21
Height 76mm

Last modified on 2016/02/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
200
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
157
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
421

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese