Microshells
Species 学名 Aphanoconia verecunda degener (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセオキナワヤマキサゴ 痩沖縄山喜左古
YASE-OKINAWA-YAMAKISAGO
ヤセオキナワヤマキサゴ 痩沖縄山喜左古 Aphanoconia verecunda degener
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aphanoconia ()
オキナワヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wadomari, Okinoerabu-Island, Kagoshima. Under coral stones 12/1984
鹿児島県沖永良部島和泊町 サンゴ石の下 12/1984
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinoerabu Island; Kume Island; Nansei Islands.
沖永良部島;久米島;南西諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and gravel area.
潮間帯の岩礁や礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ p.2 #5-2


Last modified on 2001/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
57
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese